Destiny Discover
Athletic Teams and Schedules
Junior Boys Football Playoff Schedule

Junior Boys Football Playoff Schedule

Saturday November 4th St. Luke vs. St. Clare at McQueston Field (must win to continue)

Saturday November 11th @ 12:15 p.m. at Captain Cornelius (must win to continue)

Saturday November 18th @ 11:00 a.m. at Captain Cornelius (must win to continue)

Saturday November 25th @ 10:00 a.m. at a location to be determined
Senior Boys' Football Playoff Schedule

Senior Boys' Football Playoff Schedule

Saturday October 28th @ 10:00 a.m. vs. Notre Dame at Sisters of St. Joseph Park 1 (must win to continue)

Saturday November 4th @ 11:00 a.m. at Sisters of St. Joseph 1 (must win to continue)

Saturday November 11th @ 11:00 a.m. at Cherry Heights (must win to continue)

Saturday November 18th @ 12:00 p.m. at Bobby Kerr (must win to continue)

Saturday November 25th @ 2:00 p.m. at location to be determined
Fall Cross Country

Fall Cross Country

Grade 2 - 8 students will be participating in CYO Cross Country on October 6th at Marydale Park. Good luck to all of our athletes.
Junior Girls Basketball Schedule

Junior Girls Basketball Schedule

Wednesday, October 4th at 5:00 p.m. vs. St. Anthony Daniel @ St. Luke

Wednesday, October 11th at 5:00 p.m. vs. St. Clare @ St. Luke

Wednesday, October 18th at 5:00 p.m. vs. St. John the Baptist @ St. John the Baptist

Tuesday, October 24th at 4:30 vs. Holy Name of Jesus @ Holy Name of Jesus

Thursday, November 2nd at 4:30 vs. St. Ann, Hamilton @ St. Ann, Hamilton

Playoffs take place on November 6th @ St. Luke. More information to follow.
Sports

Sports

September - November - Junior and Senior Co-ed Flag Football

September - November - Junior and Senior Girls Basketball

Fall and Spring Cross Country

December- January - Junior and Senior Boys Basketball

December - January - Junior and Senior Girls Volleyball

Spring Track and Field

We also particpate in many other sporting events

* Bishop Ryan Feeder School Basketball Tournament - January